NORTH SHORE PAROCHIAL VOLLEYBALL 2016

8TH GRADE B DIVISION

[ Download PDF ]

811 – BLESSED SAVIOR                   814 – LUMEN CHRISTI                    817 – ST. EUGENE

812 – CATHOLIC EAST                     815 – MESSMER PREP                    818 – UNIVERSITY SCHOOL

813 – HOLY FAMILY                        816 – MESSMER ST. ROSE

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10                                                          SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

   10:00 AM     815 vs. 817     Holy Family                                        2:00 PM     811 vs. 815     St. Robert

     1:00 PM     814 vs. 811     Lumen Christi                                    3:00 PM     817 vs. 816     Eastbrook

     2:00 PM     813 vs. 812     Holy Family                                        3:00 PM     814 vs. 812     Holy Family

                         816 – BYE                                                                    5:00 PM     803 vs. 818     St. Monica*

                                                                                                                                    813 - BYE

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17                                                          SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

     1:00 PM     814 vs. 815     Lumen Christi                                 10:00 AM     818 vs. 813     University Sch.    

     2:00 PM     817 vs. 818     Lumen Christi                                 11:00 AM     812 vs. 811     St. Eugene

     2:00 PM     813 vs. 811     Holy Family                                      12:00 PM     817 vs. 814     St. Eugene

     2:00 PM    812 vs. 816     Catholic East                                    12:00 PM     815 vs. 816     Messmer HS

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25                                                              SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1

     2:00 PM     811 vs. 816     Catholic East                                  10:00 AM   817 vs. 811     St. Monica

     3:00 PM     814 vs. 818     Catholic East                                     2:00 PM   814 vs. 816     Lumen Christi  

     4:00 PM     812 vs. 815     Catholic East                                    1:00 PM   812 vs. 818     Holy Family

     4:00 PM     813 vs. 817     Holy Family                                      2:00 PM   813 vs. 815     Holy Family

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2                                                                     SUNDAY, OCTOBER 16

     3:00 PM     814 vs. 811     Lumen Christi                                      3:00 PM     814 vs. 811     Lumen Christi

     2:00 PM     815 vs. 818     St. Monica                                            3:00 PM     816 vs. 818     St. Monica

     3:00 PM     813 vs. 816     St. Monica                                            4:00 PM     817 vs. 815     St. Monica

     4:00 PM     812 vs. 817     Catholic East                                       4:00 PM     813 vs. 812     Holy Family

SATURDAY OCTOBER 22                                                                SUNDAY, OCTOBER 23

   11:00 AM     817 vs. 816     St. Eugene                                           3:00 PM     815 vs. 814     Catholic East  

     1:00 PM     812 vs. 814     St. Monica                                            4:00 PM     812 vs. 816     Catholic East

     2:00 PM     815 vs. 811     St. Monica                                            4:00 PM     813 vs. 811     Holy Family

     2:00 PM     813 vs. 818     Holy Family                                          3:00 PM     817 vs. 818     Lumen Christi

  • Game on 9/11 between 803 and 818 scheduled before 818’s status changed from an “A” team to a “B” team.